CVE-2026-77135

HIGHPre-NVD 8.28.2
EchelonGraph scoreMEDIUM confidence

This high-severity CVE scores 8.2 under a secondary CVSS source (NVD's own analysis pending). EPSS exploit probability: 0.2%, top 85% of all CVEs by exploit prediction. GitHub Security Advisory data not yet ingested — confidence will rise once GHSA publishes (typical lag: hours to days for open-source ecosystem CVEs; never for infrastructure-only CVEs).

Triggered by: NVD CVSS baseline
Sources: epss, secondary
Trending — 3 sources updated this week
8.2EG
EchelonGraph verdictPlan a fixSerious severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet.
  • High severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet
CISA-KEV: Not listedEPSS PROB: 0%CVSS: 8.2Exploit: None knownExposed: 0

No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.

The extension's user detail view fails to verify that a requested user record matches the configured or logged-in target, allowing any visitor with access to the Detail or List plugin to retrieve another frontend user's profile data, including name, email, date of birth and address, by supplying an arbitrary user ID.

CVSS v3
8.2
EG Score
8.2(medium)
EG Risk
37(Track)
EG Risk 37/100SSVC: Track

EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).

How it’s computed
Severity82% × 45%
Exploitation0% × 40%
Automatability0% × 15%
Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence.
EPSS PROB
0%
EPSS %ILE
15%
KEV
Not listed

Published

August 25, 2026

Last Modified

August 26, 2026

Advisory Details (1)

Auto-updated Aug 25, 2026
No patch confirmed yet.
generic

TYPO3-EXT-SA-2026-024: Multiple vulnerabilities in extension "femanager" (femanager) - TYPO3 News

https://typo3.org/security/advisory/typo3-ext-sa-2026-024

Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-77135(1)

These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.

Weakness Classification(1)

MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.

Data Freshness Timeline

(refreshed 27× in last 7d / 110× in last 30d)

Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.

Showing the most recent 100 of 110 total refreshes for this CVE.

  1. 2026-09-21 05:37 UTCEG score recompute
  2. 2026-09-21 05:37 UTCGHSA enrichment
  3. 2026-09-20 20:16 UTCEPSS rescore
  4. 2026-09-20 17:16 UTCGHSA enrichment
  5. 2026-09-20 05:51 UTCGHSA enrichment
  6. 2026-09-19 18:31 UTCEG score recompute
  7. 2026-09-19 18:31 UTCGHSA enrichment
  8. 2026-09-19 07:11 UTCGHSA enrichment
  9. 2026-09-18 19:50 UTCEG score recompute
  10. 2026-09-18 19:50 UTCGHSA enrichment
  11. 2026-09-18 19:28 UTCEPSS rescore
  12. 2026-09-18 08:29 UTCGHSA enrichment
  13. 2026-09-17 21:09 UTCEG score recompute
  14. 2026-09-17 21:09 UTCGHSA enrichment
  15. 2026-09-17 06:53 UTCGHSA enrichment
  16. 2026-09-16 19:27 UTCEG score recompute
  17. 2026-09-16 19:27 UTCGHSA enrichment
  18. 2026-09-16 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
  19. 2026-09-16 06:05 UTCEG score recompute
  20. 2026-09-16 06:05 UTCGHSA enrichment
  21. 2026-09-16 05:15 UTCEPSS rescore
  22. 2026-09-15 18:44 UTCGHSA enrichment
  23. 2026-09-15 06:48 UTCEG score recompute
  24. 2026-09-15 06:48 UTCGHSA enrichment
  25. 2026-09-15 03:12 UTCEPSS rescore
Show 75 more
  1. 2026-09-14 19:28 UTCGHSA enrichment
  2. 2026-09-14 08:08 UTCGHSA enrichment
  3. 2026-09-13 20:47 UTCEG score recompute
  4. 2026-09-13 20:47 UTCGHSA enrichment
  5. 2026-09-13 09:26 UTCGHSA enrichment
  6. 2026-09-12 22:07 UTCEG score recompute
  7. 2026-09-12 22:07 UTCGHSA enrichment
  8. 2026-09-12 15:02 UTCEPSS rescore
  9. 2026-09-12 10:46 UTCGHSA enrichment
  10. 2026-09-11 23:23 UTCEG score recompute
  11. 2026-09-11 23:23 UTCGHSA enrichment
  12. 2026-09-11 14:53 UTCEPSS rescore
  13. 2026-09-11 12:01 UTCEG score recompute
  14. 2026-09-11 12:01 UTCGHSA enrichment
  15. 2026-09-11 00:13 UTCGHSA enrichment
  16. 2026-09-10 12:06 UTCEG score recompute
  17. 2026-09-10 12:06 UTCGHSA enrichment
  18. 2026-09-10 09:35 UTCEPSS rescore
  19. 2026-09-10 00:19 UTCGHSA enrichment
  20. 2026-09-09 12:51 UTCGHSA enrichment
  21. 2026-09-09 01:17 UTCEG score recompute
  22. 2026-09-09 01:17 UTCGHSA enrichment
  23. 2026-09-08 22:01 UTCEPSS rescore
  24. 2026-09-08 02:38 UTCEG score recompute
  25. 2026-09-08 02:37 UTCGHSA enrichment
  26. 2026-09-07 15:18 UTCGHSA enrichment
  27. 2026-09-07 03:47 UTCGHSA enrichment
  28. 2026-09-06 16:12 UTCEG score recompute
  29. 2026-09-06 16:11 UTCGHSA enrichment
  30. 2026-09-06 13:48 UTCEPSS rescore
  31. 2026-09-06 04:48 UTCGHSA enrichment
  32. 2026-09-05 17:28 UTCEG score recompute
  33. 2026-09-05 17:28 UTCGHSA enrichment
  34. 2026-09-05 06:06 UTCGHSA enrichment
  35. 2026-09-04 18:45 UTCEG score recompute
  36. 2026-09-04 18:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
  37. 2026-09-04 07:10 UTCEG score recompute
  38. 2026-09-04 07:10 UTCGHSA enrichment
  39. 2026-09-04 05:07 UTCEPSS rescore
  40. 2026-09-03 19:27 UTCGHSA enrichment
  41. 2026-09-03 08:05 UTCGHSA enrichment
  42. 2026-09-02 20:45 UTCEG score recompute
  43. 2026-09-02 20:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
  44. 2026-09-02 14:12 UTCEPSS rescore
  45. 2026-09-02 08:34 UTCGHSA enrichment
  46. 2026-09-01 21:12 UTCEG score recompute
  47. 2026-09-01 21:12 UTCGHSA enrichment
  48. 2026-09-01 13:54 UTCEPSS rescore
  49. 2026-09-01 09:52 UTCEG score recompute
  50. 2026-09-01 09:51 UTCGHSA enrichment
  51. 2026-09-01 04:40 UTCEPSS rescore
  52. 2026-09-01 04:40 UTCEPSS rescore
  53. 2026-08-31 22:26 UTCGHSA enrichment
  54. 2026-08-31 11:06 UTCGHSA enrichment
  55. 2026-08-30 23:44 UTCEG score recompute
  56. 2026-08-30 23:44 UTCGHSA enrichment
  57. 2026-08-30 19:18 UTCEPSS rescore
  58. 2026-08-30 19:17 UTCEPSS rescore
  59. 2026-08-30 12:24 UTCEG score recompute
  60. 2026-08-30 12:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
  61. 2026-08-30 01:22 UTCEPSS rescore
  62. 2026-08-30 01:04 UTCGHSA enrichment
  63. 2026-08-29 13:43 UTCGHSA enrichment
  64. 2026-08-29 02:22 UTCEG score recompute
  65. 2026-08-29 02:21 UTCGHSA enrichment
  66. 2026-08-28 21:42 UTCEPSS rescore
  67. 2026-08-28 14:54 UTCGHSA enrichment
  68. 2026-08-28 03:27 UTCGHSA enrichment
  69. 2026-08-27 16:06 UTCEG score recompute
  70. 2026-08-27 16:06 UTCGHSA enrichment
  71. 2026-08-27 14:25 UTCEPSS rescore
  72. 2026-08-27 04:44 UTCGHSA enrichment
  73. 2026-08-26 17:23 UTCEG score recompute
  74. 2026-08-26 17:23 UTCGHSA enrichment
  75. 2026-08-26 14:47 UTCEPSS rescore

Frequently asked(5)

What is CVE-2026-77135?
CVE-2026-77135 is a high vulnerability published on August 25, 2026. The extension's user detail view fails to verify that a requested user record matches the configured or logged-in target, allowing any visitor with access to the Detail or List plugin to retrieve another frontend user's profile data, including name, email, date of birth and address, by supplying an…
When was CVE-2026-77135 disclosed?
CVE-2026-77135 was first published in the National Vulnerability Database on August 25, 2026, with the most recent update on August 26, 2026. EchelonGraph re-ingests CVE updates from NVD on a 2-hour cycle, so this page reflects the latest published state.
Is CVE-2026-77135 actively exploited?
CVE-2026-77135 is not currently on CISA's Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog. FIRST EPSS estimates a 0% probability of exploitation in the next 30 days, which ranks it in the top 84.7% of all scored CVEs.
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-77135?
CVE-2026-77135 has a CVSS v3 base score of 8.2 (NVD).
How do I remediate CVE-2026-77135?
Patch to the fixed version published by the affected vendor. Where vendor advisories exist for CVE-2026-77135, EchelonGraph cross-links them in the Vendor Advisories panel below — those typically contain the canonical remediation steps, fixed version numbers, and any vendor-specific mitigations.

Dependency Blast Radius

Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-77135

Explore →

Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-77135?

EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.