An authenticated user with low-privileged access could submit crafted input through the web-based management interface to execute arbitrary commands on the underlying operating system.
CVE-2026-73751
Score 8.8 from GitHub Security Advisory (severity: HIGH) published 2026-09-01. a secondary CVSS source baseline 8.8; sources differ by 0.0.
- High severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 8.8
- EG Score
- 8.8(high)
- EG Risk
- 40(Track)EG Risk 40/100SSVC: Track
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity88% × 45%Exploitation0% × 40%Automatability0% × 15%Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence. - EPSS PROB
- 0%
- EPSS %ILE
- 32%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
September 1, 2026
Last Modified
September 15, 2026
Advisory Details (1)
Auto-updated Sep 1, 2026Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-73751(1)
These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.
Weakness Classification(1)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 26× in last 7d / 82× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
- 2026-09-21 10:19 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-20 22:15 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-20 22:15 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-20 20:16 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-20 10:10 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-19 22:06 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-19 22:05 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-19 09:57 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-18 21:25 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-18 21:25 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-18 19:28 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-18 08:46 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-17 20:41 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-17 20:41 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-17 07:27 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-16 19:22 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-16 19:22 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-16 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-16 07:17 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-16 07:17 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-16 05:15 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-15 19:12 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-15 12:49 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-15 12:49 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-15 03:12 UTCEPSS rescore
Show 57 moreShow fewer
- 2026-09-15 00:44 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-14 12:39 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-14 00:21 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-14 00:21 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-13 12:17 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-13 00:13 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-13 00:13 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-12 15:02 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-12 12:08 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-12 00:03 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-12 00:03 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-11 14:53 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-11 11:58 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-11 11:58 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-10 23:53 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-10 11:40 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-10 11:40 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-10 09:35 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-09 23:35 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-09 11:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-08 23:20 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-08 23:20 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-08 22:01 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-08 04:21 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-07 16:16 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-07 16:16 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-07 04:11 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-06 16:02 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-06 16:02 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-06 13:48 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-06 03:57 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-05 15:52 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-05 15:52 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-05 03:47 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-04 15:42 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-04 15:41 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-04 05:07 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-04 03:36 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-03 15:31 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-03 15:31 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-03 14:21 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-03 14:20 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-03 13:18 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-03 13:17 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-03 05:00 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-03 05:00 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-02 19:39 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-02 14:31 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-02 14:31 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-02 14:12 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-02 13:52 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-02 13:52 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-02 09:32 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-02 09:32 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-09-01 21:27 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-01 20:34 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-09-01 20:32 UTCMITRE cvelistV5first tracked
Related CVEs(same CWE)
Same CWE
10 shownCWE-77
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2026-73751?
When was CVE-2026-73751 disclosed?
Is CVE-2026-73751 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-73751?
How do I remediate CVE-2026-73751?
Dependency Blast Radius
Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-73751
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-73751?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.