CVE-2026-61170

HIGHPre-NVD 8.18.1
EchelonGraph scoreHIGH confidence

Score 8.1 from GitHub Security Advisory (severity: HIGH) published 2026-07-22. a secondary CVSS source baseline 8.1; sources differ by 0.0.

Triggered by: GitHub Security Advisory CVSS
Sources: epss, ghsa, secondary
Trending — 3 sources updated this week
8.1EG
EchelonGraph verdictPlan a fixSerious severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet.
  • High severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet
CISA-KEV: Not listedEPSS PROB: 0%CVSS: 8.1Exploit: None knownExposed: 0

No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.

Vulnerability in the Oracle Agile PLM product of Oracle Supply Chain (component: Security). The supported version that is affected is 9.3.6. Difficult to exploit vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle Agile PLM. Successful attacks of this vulnerability can result in takeover of Oracle Agile PLM. CVSS 3.1 Base Score 8.1 (Confidentiality, Integrity and Availability impacts). CVSS Vector: (CVSS:3.1/AV:N/AC:H/PR:N/UI:N/S:U/C:H/I:H/A:H).

CVSS v3
8.1
EG Score
8.1(high)
EG Risk
37(Track)
EG Risk 37/100SSVC: Track

EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).

How it’s computed
Severity81% × 45%
Exploitation0% × 40%
Automatability0% × 15%
Action: Routine — remediate on your standard cadence.
EPSS PROB
0%
EPSS %ILE
29%
KEV
Not listed

Published

July 21, 2026

Last Modified

July 29, 2026

References (1)

Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-61170(1)

These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.

Weakness Classification(2)

MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.

Data Freshness Timeline

(refreshed 29× in last 7d / 35× in last 30d)

Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.

  1. 2026-07-30 01:30 UTCEPSS rescore
  2. 2026-07-30 01:30 UTCEPSS rescore
  3. 2026-07-29 17:14 UTCGHSA enrichment
  4. 2026-07-29 05:36 UTCEG score recompute
  5. 2026-07-29 05:36 UTCGHSA enrichment
  6. 2026-07-29 04:38 UTCEG score recompute
  7. 2026-07-29 04:38 UTCGHSA enrichment
  8. 2026-07-28 20:19 UTCEG score recompute
  9. 2026-07-28 20:19 UTCGHSA enrichment
  10. 2026-07-28 15:37 UTCEPSS rescore
  11. 2026-07-28 08:39 UTCGHSA enrichment
  12. 2026-07-27 21:00 UTCGHSA enrichment
  13. 2026-07-27 15:08 UTCEG score recompute
  14. 2026-07-27 15:08 UTCGHSA enrichment
  15. 2026-07-27 14:14 UTCEPSS rescore
  16. 2026-07-27 02:57 UTCGHSA enrichment
  17. 2026-07-26 15:19 UTCEG score recompute
  18. 2026-07-26 15:19 UTCGHSA enrichment
  19. 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
  20. 2026-07-26 14:54 UTCEPSS rescore
  21. 2026-07-26 03:41 UTCEG score recompute
  22. 2026-07-26 03:41 UTCGHSA enrichment
  23. 2026-07-25 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
  24. 2026-07-25 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
  25. 2026-07-24 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
Show 10 more
  1. 2026-07-24 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
  2. 2026-07-23 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
  3. 2026-07-23 14:18 UTCEPSS rescore
  4. 2026-07-23 03:21 UTCEG score recompute
  5. 2026-07-22 14:21 UTCEG score recompute
  6. 2026-07-22 14:21 UTCGHSA enrichment
  7. 2026-07-22 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
  8. 2026-07-22 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
  9. 2026-07-21 22:15 UTCEG score recompute
  10. 2026-07-21 22:03 UTCMITRE cvelistV5first tracked

Frequently asked(5)

What is CVE-2026-61170?
CVE-2026-61170 is a high vulnerability published on July 21, 2026. Vulnerability in the Oracle Agile PLM product of Oracle Supply Chain (component: Security). The supported version that is affected is 9.3.6. Difficult to exploit vulnerability allows unauthenticated attacker with network access via HTTP to compromise Oracle Agile PLM. Successful attacks of this…
When was CVE-2026-61170 disclosed?
CVE-2026-61170 was first published in the National Vulnerability Database on July 21, 2026, with the most recent update on July 29, 2026. EchelonGraph re-ingests CVE updates from NVD on a 2-hour cycle, so this page reflects the latest published state.
Is CVE-2026-61170 actively exploited?
CVE-2026-61170 is not currently on CISA's Known Exploited Vulnerabilities catalog. FIRST EPSS estimates a 0% probability of exploitation in the next 30 days, which ranks it in the top 70.8% of all scored CVEs.
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-61170?
CVE-2026-61170 has a CVSS v3 base score of 8.1 (NVD).
How do I remediate CVE-2026-61170?
Patch to the fixed version published by the affected vendor. Where vendor advisories exist for CVE-2026-61170, EchelonGraph cross-links them in the Vendor Advisories panel below — those typically contain the canonical remediation steps, fixed version numbers, and any vendor-specific mitigations.

Dependency Blast Radius

Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-61170

Explore →

Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-61170?

EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.