API endpoints in LalanaChami Pharmacy Management System (commit 5c3d028) lack authentication middleware. Unauthenticated remote attackers can exploit this to dump all user records (including bcrypt password hashes) via /api/user/getUserData, modify drug inventory, and access private medical prescription data via /api/doctorOder.
CVE-2026-31071
Score 9.1 from GitHub Security Advisory (severity: CRITICAL) published 2026-05-19. NVD baseline CVSS 9.1; sources differ by 0.0.
- High severity, but no confirmed exploitation yet
No vendor fix yet — apply a workaround or compensating control (WAF / firewall / segmentation) and watch for a patch.
- CVSS v3
- 9.1
- EG Score
- 9.1(medium)
- EG Risk
- 72(Attend)EG Risk 72/100SSVC: Attend
EG Risk is EchelonGraph's 0–100 priority score: it fuses intrinsic severity with real-world exploitation and automatability so you can rank equal-severity CVEs and fix the most dangerous first. Higher = act sooner. Distinct from the 0–10 EG Score (severity).
How it’s computedSeverity91% × 45%Exploitation40% × 40%Automatability100% × 15%Action: Remediate soon — notable exploitation risk. - EPSS PROB
- 1%
- EPSS %ILE
- 45%
- KEV
- Not listed
Published
May 19, 2026
Last Modified
July 24, 2026
Advisory Details (1)
Auto-updated Sep 16, 2026CVE-2026-31071 · GitHub
https://gist.github.com/nedlir/bc8ad4693c53256819280e8f5de49286Vendor Advisories for CVE-2026-31071(1)
These vendors published their own advisory mentioning this CVE — often with vendor-specific remediation steps + affected product lists not in NVD.
Weakness Classification(1)
MITRE Common Weakness Enumeration — the root-cause categories this CVE belongs to.
Data Freshness Timeline
(refreshed 7× in last 7d / 31× in last 30d)
Each row is a source pipeline that fetched or updated this CVE on that date, with what changed. For example, "NVD update" means NVD published or revised its analysis for this CVE; "MITRE cvelistV5" means we ingested or refreshed it from the CNA feed. Most recent first.
Showing the most recent 100 of 350 total refreshes for this CVE.
- 2026-09-20 20:15 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-20 20:15 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-18 19:28 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-18 19:27 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-17 19:30 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-16 14:08 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-16 05:15 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-13 16:47 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-12 15:01 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-11 14:52 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-10 09:34 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-08 22:00 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-07 16:01 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-06 13:47 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-06 13:47 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-04 05:06 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-02 14:11 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-01 13:53 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-01 04:39 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-09-01 04:39 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-30 19:17 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-30 01:22 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-28 21:41 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-27 14:25 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-26 14:46 UTCEPSS rescore
Show 75 moreShow fewer
- 2026-08-25 13:49 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-24 14:17 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-23 21:31 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-23 17:00 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-23 17:00 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-23 00:19 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-21 23:49 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-21 23:37 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-21 23:37 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-20 22:55 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-20 22:55 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-20 19:01 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-20 19:01 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-19 17:03 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-18 13:48 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-17 14:40 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-17 14:40 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-17 13:47 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-17 10:00 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-16 17:00 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-16 17:00 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-16 14:56 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-16 12:11 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-16 07:52 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-16 03:34 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-16 03:34 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-16 02:14 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-15 01:30 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-14 23:42 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-14 19:24 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-14 15:02 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-14 10:43 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-14 06:25 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-14 02:06 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-14 02:06 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-13 22:00 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-13 10:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-13 05:55 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-13 00:56 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-12 20:37 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-12 16:19 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-12 16:19 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-12 13:50 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-12 12:00 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 23:07 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 18:47 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 13:53 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-11 13:53 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 09:15 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 04:56 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 00:38 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-11 00:38 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-11 00:00 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-10 12:08 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-10 07:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-10 03:26 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-09 23:08 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-09 18:49 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-09 14:31 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-09 14:31 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-09 13:46 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-09 10:12 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-09 05:54 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-09 01:35 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-09 01:35 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-08 16:37 UTCEPSS rescore
- 2026-08-08 12:36 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-08 08:17 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-08 03:59 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-07 23:40 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-07 19:22 UTCEG score recompute
- 2026-08-07 19:22 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-07 15:03 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-07 10:45 UTCGHSA enrichment
- 2026-08-07 06:14 UTCGHSA enrichment
Related CVEs(same CWE)
Same CWE
10 shownCWE-306
Frequently asked(5)
What is CVE-2026-31071?
When was CVE-2026-31071 disclosed?
Is CVE-2026-31071 actively exploited?
What is the CVSS score of CVE-2026-31071?
How do I remediate CVE-2026-31071?
Dependency Blast Radius
Explore the affected products and dependency analysis for CVE-2026-31071
Is Your Infrastructure Affected by CVE-2026-31071?
EchelonGraph automatically scans your cloud infrastructure and maps CVE exposure using blast radius analysis.